Your Safety - Our Concern

Safety Tip

As a driver, you have to share the road to keep traffic moving safely.

Classroom Training

2018 LECTURES

We are running Lectures on February 10th and 11th at Devon library, 9-430pm on Saturday and 9-430pm on Sunday.

January 15,16,17,18,19
February 12,13,14,15,16
March 12,13,14,15,16
April 23,24,25,26,27
May 8,9,10,11
June 4,5,6,7,8
July 16,17,18,19,20
August 13,14,15,16,17
September 10,11,12,13,14
October 15,16,17,18,19
November 19,20,21,22,23
December No classes


Meyer’s Driving school works with Alberta Transportation. Through yearly audits from Alberta Transportation the school is required to meet certain requirements, and expectations in order to maintain it’s license. The school is required to have licensed and qualified instructors. We have 2 instructors right now.
 
Meyer’s Driving School owns three cars, all automatics. All three cars must have annual safety inspections to prove they are road worthy.
 
Don’t forget to bring your learners permit or Drivers license. You can’t drive without it.