Your Safety - Our Concern

Safety Tip

As a driver, you have to share the road to keep traffic moving safely.

Classroom Training

2019 LECTURES

January 14,15,16,17,18
February 11,12,13,14,15
March 11,12,13,14,15
April 15,16,17,18,19
May 13,14,15,16,17
June 3,4,5,6,7
July 15,16,17,18,19
August 12,13,14,15,16
September 9,10,11,12,13
October 21,22,23,24,25
November 18,19,20,21,22
December No Classes


Meyer’s Driving school works with Alberta Transportation. Through yearly audits from Alberta Transportation the school is required to meet certain requirements, and expectations in order to maintain it’s license. The school is required to have licensed and qualified instructors. We have 2 instructors right now.
 
Meyer’s Driving School owns three cars, all automatics. All three cars must have annual safety inspections to prove they are road worthy.
 
Don’t forget to bring your learners permit or Drivers license. You can’t drive without it.